Clint Capela returns to Houston to finish the job
Clint Capela He will launch his 12th season in the NBA, but he finally had only two teams.
It was Houston between 2014. and 2020. years, followed by Atlant until 2025. years. He signed with rockets this summer, to take over his adventures in Texas. At that time, he aimed the title, with James Harden and Mike D’Oton and wanted to start again with Kevin Durant and Alteren Sangun.
“I get the impression that this team again has a small thing that allows you to move forward and win”, estimated Switzerland. “That’s why I chose to come here. I wanted to feel that feeling again, to be in a team that has all the tools to cross away.” »
Even if the team changed her face well, with the name of the wide on the bench and much younger group. The Amen Thompson, Jabari Smith Jr. IT Altereren Sengun They were only 15-16 when Clint Capela played a west conference against warriors … Kevin during 2018. years.
“The name shows what he wants and nothing is easy with him”Smile to the agile. “As soon as we lose the game, we will remember. The name really has a hinged mentality.” »
So, five years after departure, former Sokoles managed to fill the loop.
“I have a feeling that when I left, something wasn’t done” He confides. “What I missed the most was the fans, the support I felt from all over the city. It was when I needed this team, this city and that it was a real candidate for the title. That’s why I did it, that’s why it really failed.
| Clint Capela | Percentage | Bounce | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saisson | Team | Mj | Minim | Shots | 3pts | Yeah | Off | Def | To | Pd | FTE | Insert | Bp | CT | Points |
| 2014-15 | Fashionable | 12 | 8 | 48.3 | 0.0 | 17.4 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 3.0 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 2.7 |
| 2015-16 | Fashionable | 77 | 19 | 58.2 | 0.0 | 37.9 | 2.5 | 3.9 | 6.4 | 0.6 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 7.0 |
| 2016-17 | Fashionable | 65 | 24 | 64.3 | 0.0 | 53.1 | 2.7 | 5.4 | 8.1 | 1.0 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 12.6 |
| 2017-18 | Fashionable | 74 | 28 | 65.2 | 0.0 | 56.0 | 3.3 | 7.6 | 10.8 | 0.9 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 13.9 |
| 2018-19 | Fashionable | 67 | 34 | 64.8 | 0.0 | 63.6 | 4.4 | 8.2 | 12.7 | 1.4 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 16.6 |
| 2019-20 | Fashionable | 39 | 33 | 62.9 | 0.0 | 52.9 | 4.3 | 9.5 | 13.8 | 1.2 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 13.9 |
| 2020-21 | Atl | 63 | 30 | 59.4 | 0.0 | 57.3 | 4.7 | 9.6 | 14.3 | 0.8 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 15.2 |
| 2021-22 | Atl | 74 | 28 | 61.3 | 0.0 | 47.3 | 3.8 | 8.1 | 11.9 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 11.1 |
| 2022-23 | Atl | 65 | 27 | 65.3 | 0.0 | 60.3 | 4.0 | 7.1 | 11.0 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 12.0 |
| 2023-24 | Atl | 73 | 26 | 57.1 | 0.0 | 63.1 | 4.6 | 6.0 | 10.6 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 11.5 |
| 2024-25 | Atl | 55 | 21 | 55.9 | 0.0 | 53.6 | 3.2 | 5.4 | 8.5 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 8.9 |
How to read statistics? MJ = game is; Min = minutes; Snapshots = successful shots / tempted recordings; 3PTS = 3 points / 3 points attempt; LF = successfully free throws / tempted free throws; Off = offensive leap; Def = Defensive Jump; Tot = total jumps; PD = helps; FTE: Personal errors; Int = interception; Bp = lost bullets; CT: against; PTS = Points.
2025-10-07 09:30:00







