Absent in pre-season, LeBron James hopes to be ready to restart
![]()
After enjoyment Play with emotions of his fans and basketball planets, through his own ” Other decision », Lebron James East More and more uncertain for the pre-speaker Lakers. ESPN Even announces that ” probably »Be absent throughout your duration, due to its nerve irritation in the buttocks.
However, the “King” aims to return to the competition for the first regular seasonal match Los Angelesscheduled for 21. October against the golden state. ESPN indicates that he works a little more in the field in training and that he picks up the tempo, with the aim of being in uniform within two weeks.
At dawn Record 23. SeasonTherefore, LeBron James therefore does not intend to risk with his body, and he also asked for Lakers staff to be very careful with it during this exercise. Just to be 100% in April, when serious things start, while he had to deal with foot problems, ankles and knees in 2024/25.
| Lebron James | Percentage | Jumps | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saisson | Team | Mj | Minim | Shots | 3pts | Yeah | Off | Def | To | Pd | FTE | Insert | Bp | CT | Points |
| 2003-04 | Pension | 79 | 40 | 41.7 | 29.0 | 75.4 | 1.3 | 4.2 | 5.5 | 5.9 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 3.5 | 0.7 | 20.9 |
| 2004-05 ☆ | Pension | Secluded | 42 | 47.2 | 35.1 | 75.0 | 1.4 | 6.0 | 7.3 | 7.2 | 1.8 | 2.2 | 3.3 | 0.7 | 27.2 |
| 2005-06 ☆ | Pension | 79 | 43 | 48.0 | 33.5 | 73.8 | 0.9 | 6.1 | 7.0 | 6.6 | 2.3 | 1.6 | 3.3 | 0.8 | 31.4 |
| 2006-07 ☆ | Pension | 78 | 41 | 47.6 | 31.9 | 69.8 | 1.1 | 5.7 | 6.7 | 6.0 | 2.2 | 1.6 | 3.2 | 0.7 | 27.3 |
| 2007-08 ☆ | Pension | 75 | 40 | 48.4 | 31.5 | 71.2 | 1.8 | 6.1 | 7.9 | 7.2 | 2.2 | 1.8 | 3.4 | 1.1 | 30.0 |
| 2008-09 ★ | Pension | 81 | 38 | 48.9 | 34.4 | 78.0 | 1.3 | 6.3 | 7.6 | 7.2 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 3.0 | 1.1 | 28.4 |
| 2009-10 ★ | Pension | 76 | 39 | 50.3 | 33.3 | 76.7 | 0.9 | 6.4 | 7.3 | 8.6 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 3.4 | 1.0 | 29.7 |
| 2010-11 ☆ | Mia | 79 | 39 | 51.1 | 33.0 | 75.9 | 1.0 | 6.5 | 7.5 | 7.0 | 2.1 | 1.6 | 3.6 | 0.6 | 26.7 |
| 2011-12 ★ | Mia | 62 | 38 | 53.1 | 36.2 | 77.1 | 1.5 | 6.4 | 7.9 | 6.2 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 3.4 | 0.8 | 27.1 |
| 2012-13 ★ | Mia | 76 | 38 | 56.5 | 40.6 | 75.3 | 1.3 | 6.8 | 8.0 | 7.2 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 3.0 | 0.9 | 26.8 |
| 2013-14 ☆ | Mia | 77 | 38 | 56.7 | 37.9 | 75.0 | 1.1 | 5.9 | 6.9 | 6.3 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 3.5 | 0.3 | 27.1 |
| 2014-15 ☆ | Pension | 69 | 36 | 48.8 | 35.4 | 71.0 | 0.7 | 5.3 | 6.0 | 7.4 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 3.9 | 0.7 | 25.3 |
| 2015-16 ☆ | Pension | 76 | 36 | 52.0 | 30.9 | 73.1 | 1.5 | 6.0 | 7.4 | 6.8 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 3.3 | 0.6 | 25.3 |
| 2016-17 ☆ | Pension | 74 | 38 | 54.8 | 36.3 | 67.4 | 1.3 | 7.3 | 8.6 | 8.7 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 4.1 | 0.6 | 26.4 |
| 2017-18 ☆ | Pension | 82 | 37 | 54.2 | 36.7 | 73.1 | 1.2 | 7.5 | 8.6 | 9.1 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 4.2 | 0.9 | 27.5 |
| 2018-19 ☆ | Lal | 55 | 35 | 51.0 | 33.9 | 66.5 | 1.0 | 7.4 | 8.5 | 8.3 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 3.6 | 0.6 | 27.4 |
| 2019-20 ☆ | Lal | 67 | 35 | 49.3 | 34.8 | 69.3 | 1.0 | 6.9 | 7.8 | 10.2 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 3.9 | 0.5 | 25.3 |
| 2020-21 ☆ | Lal | 45 | 33 | 51.3 | 36.5 | 69.8 | 0.6 | 7.0 | 7.7 | 7.8 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 3.7 | 0.6 | 25.0 |
| 2021-22 ☆ | Lal | 56 | 37 | 52.4 | 35.9 | 75.6 | 1.1 | 7.1 | 8.2 | 6.2 | 2.2 | 1.3 | 3.5 | 1.1 | 30.3 |
| 2022-23 ☆ | Lal | 55 | 36 | 50.0 | 32.1 | 76.8 | 1.2 | 7.1 | 8.3 | 6.8 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 3.2 | 0.6 | 28.9 |
| 2023-24 ☆ | Lal | 71 | 35 | 54.0 | 41.0 | 75.0 | 0.9 | 6.4 | 7.3 | 8.3 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 25.7 |
| 2024-25 ☆ | Lal | 70 | 35 | 51.3 | 37.6 | 78.2 | 1.0 | 6.8 | 7.8 | 8.2 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 3.7 | 0.6 | 24.4 |
How to read statistics? MJ = game is; Min = minutes; Snapshots = Successful recordings / recording; 3PTS = 3-Points attempted / 3-points; If the attempted free throw / exempted throws; Off = offensive leap; Def = Defensive Jump; Tot = total jumps; PD = helps; FTE: Personal fouls; Int = interception; BP = Lost Balls; CT: against; PTS = points.
2025-10-08 04:25:00







