Return to the Euroleague, Vasilije Micic signed a “contract of his life”
After two frustrating seasons in the NBA, Vasilija Micic determined to return to EuropeBy signing Hapoel Tel Aviv. Key choice for him, almost 32 years.
“The most important decision of my life, in terms of basketball”, Does it judge Even. Therefore, it was not necessary to miss, especially after two years to travel to the United States without finding his place.
“I wanted to settle down somewhere, I find inner peace. Experiences for transfer are unpleasant and I’m looking for security”He speaks Serbian. “Many teams were skeptical and I wanted to be patient. I’ve already made the NBA cross, but this transfer from Charlotte gave me another two weeks more.” »
Real Madrid, Hapoel Tel Aviv, Fenerbahce and Olympiacos
Transferred from Phoenix to Charlotte, Vasilije Micic was then sent to Milvaukee, before he was cut in the first days of July. After that, “Many teams have pressed my deadlines on deadlines”Indicates Playmaker, which confirms in any case that it is not speaking with Panathinaikos.
But what were those teams interested in MVP regular seasons 2021 and double MVP final four (2021, 2022) in the Euroleague? “Real Madrid, Hapoel Tel Aviv, Fenerbahce and Olympiacos”on the list, adding it “Some teams could not be financially monitored”.
It’s undoubtedly why he didn’t come backBelgrade Red Star nor towardsEphesus d’AstanbulTwo of her old teams. “I first talked to the Red Star. I’d like to come back, but I wanted a deal about my life, so I had to think differently”The one signed a contract of 14 million euros (net network) for three years in Tel Aviv. It is also a player for a player playing in the Euroleague.
| Vasilija Micic | Percentage | Bounce | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saisson | Team | Mj | Minim | Shots | 3pts | Yeah | Off | Def | To | Pd | FTE | Insert | Bp | CT | Points |
| 2023-24 * | All teams | 60 | 20 | 43.0 | 27.9 | 81.3 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 4.4 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 7.0 |
| 2023-24 * | Ok | 30 | 12 | 40.7 | 24.4 | 73.7 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 3.3 |
| 2023-24 * | Cha | 30 | 27 | 43.7 | 29.4 | 83.9 | 0.4 | 1.7 | 2.1 | 6.2 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 0.1 | 10.8 |
| 2024-25 * | All teams | 41 | 19 | 34.8 | 36.0 | 82.9 | 0.5 | 1.7 | 2.2 | 3.1 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 6.6 |
| 2024-25 * | Cha | 36 | 21 | 34.8 | 36.0 | 82.9 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 2.4 | 3.5 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 7.5 |
| 2024-25 * | PHK | 5 | 4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
How to read statistics? MJ = game is; Min = minutes; Snapshots = successful shots / tempted recordings; 3PTS = 3 points / 3 points attempt; LF = successfully free throws / tempted free throws; Off = offensive leap; Def = Defensive Jump; Tot = total jumps; PD = helps; FTE: Personal errors; Int = interception; Bp = lost bullets; CT: against; PTS = points.
2025-09-09 09:30:00







